Inherited Mobile Home in Soddy-Daisy, Soddy-Daisy
Get Your Cash Offer
Takes less than 30 seconds. No obligation.
How It Works
Selling your mobile home inherited in Soddy-Daisy, Soddy-Daisy is simple with EasyOffer:
Tell Us About Your Property
Enter your address and contact info. Takes 30 seconds.
Get Your Cash Offer
We analyze your Soddy-Daisy property and send a fair, no-obligation offer.
Market Snapshot: Soddy-Daisy, TN
Latest available data from public sources. Updated .
Median Home Value
$335,000
Census ACS 2024
Zillow Home Value Index
$348,439
+0.6% YoY
Zillow ZHVI
Population
13,171
+2.9% since 2020
U.S. Census
Median Household Income
$75,113
Census ACS 2024
Owner-Occupied
75.7%
Census ACS 2024
Unemployment Rate
6.0%
BLS
Property Tax
$1,487/yr
Census ACS 2024
Median Age
45.6 years
Census ACS 2024
Poverty Rate
7.4%
Census ACS 2024
Avg. Commute
27 min
Census ACS 2024
| Metric | Value | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median Home Value | $335,000 | — | Census ACS 2024 |
| Zillow Home Value Index | $348,439 | +0.6% YoY | Zillow ZHVI |
| Population | 13,171 | +2.9% since 2020 | U.S. Census |
| Median Household Income | $75,113 | — | Census ACS 2024 |
| Owner-Occupied | 75.7% | — | Census ACS 2024 |
| Unemployment Rate | 6.0% | — | BLS |
| Property Tax | $1,487/yr | — | Census ACS 2024 |
| Median Age | 45.6 years | — | Census ACS 2024 |
| Poverty Rate | 7.4% | — | Census ACS 2024 |
| Avg. Commute | 27 min | — | Census ACS 2024 |
Why Homeowners in Soddy-Daisy Choose EasyOffer
Soddy-Daisy is a Soddy-Daisy neighborhood where homes typically sell in the $322K-$355K range. Soddy-Daisy's $335K median attracts families and outdoor enthusiasts who want space that urban Chattanooga cannot offer. Flood risk is the dominant concern: the city adopted stricter flood plain regulations in November 2025 to maintain national flood insurance eligibility, and the Green Tech Homes development on Nature Trail sparked downstream flooding complaints. A $34M Soddy Daisy Middle School renovation announced in December 2025 will expand capacity from 435 to 650 students, signaling government confidence in the growth trajectory. TVA's Sequoyah Nuclear Plant provides stable employment but its 7-mile proximity can deter some buyers. Sellers of lakefront or lake-access properties on Chickamauga Lake command significant premiums, but properties in newly mapped flood zones face disclosure requirements and higher insurance that complicate transactions.
Soddy-Daisy, Soddy-Daisy's median home value is $348,439 (Zillow, 2026), up 0.6% year-over-year. With 13,171 residents growing 2.9% since 2020. property taxes average $1,487/year. the average commute is 27 minutes.
Inheriting a property comes with unexpected costs and responsibilities. Selling a mobile home inherited in Soddy-Daisy, Soddy-Daisy adds complexity that traditional buyers and agents struggle with. EasyOffer specializes in exactly these situations — we make a fair cash offer and close on your timeline, handling all the details so you can move forward.
We also serve property owners in nearby Middle Valley, Harrison, Red Bank, and throughout Tennessee.